March 2022

10Marallday16alldayLive and Local MusicYour Weekend Itinerary

more

Event Details

THURSDAY
Piano Music by Steve Short, The Blacksmith, 4:00, Jackson
Americana Music, The Old Country Store, 6:00, Jackson
Jeff & Brett, Redbone’s, 6:00, Jackson
Tyler Goodson Band, The Downtown Tavern, 6:00, Jackson
Hunter Cross, Rock n Roll Sushi, 6:00, Jackson
Colton Flanagan, Big Cats Pizza Co., 7:00, Lexington
Johnny Mac, Blues Landing, 7:00, Buchanan
James Hayden Nichols (open Mic), The Tap, 9:00, Jackson
Derrick Brantley & Micah Baker, Slide & Ride Rodeo, 9:00, Jackson
FRIDAY
Piano Music by Steve Short, The Blacksmith, 4:00, Jackson
Live Music, The Blacksmith, 6:00, Jackson
Piano Music by Steve Short, The Blacksmith, 4:00, Jackson
Ryan Rooster Lee, Parkstone Grille, 5:00, Jackson
Colton Flanagan, Tin Roof, 5:30, Memphis
Tyler Goodson, The Blacksmith, 6:00, Jackson
Blake Walley, Freddy T’s Dining Room, 6:00, Counce
Rickey Godfrey, Baker Bros. BBQ, 6:30, Jackson
Emily Ann & Church Street, Big Cats, 7:00, Jackson
The Will Beyer Band, Bootsie’s Barn Dance, 7:00, Gadsden
The Hunt Pearson Band, 641 Music Barn, 7:00, Camden
Joseph Baldwin, Freddy T’s Rooftop, 7:00, Counce
Ben Jessie, Bill Criss, & Josh Smith, The Elks Lodge #192, 8:00, Jackson
Music by KOTA, Redbone’s, 8:00, Jackson
Bryan Moffitt, Parkstone Grille, 8:00, Jackson
Kimberlie Helton & Jeff Caughron, Baja Grill, 8:00, Lexington
John Sutton, Mojo’s, 8:00, Dyersburg
Rockin’ Randall, Blues Landing, 8:00, Buchanan
Will Burton, Cade Doyle, & Dave Thomas, The City Limits, 9:00, Trenton
Live Music, The Tap, 9:00, Jackson
Kelso Mojo, Slide & Ride Rodeo, 9:00, Jackson
Live Music, The Downtown Tavern, 9:00, Jackson
SATURDAY
Roots of Rhythm, Discovery Park of America, 11:30am, Union City
Live Music, The Blacksmith, 6:00, Jackson
Tyler Goodson, The Wall, 6:00, Henderson
Rita Mac & Scott Myatt, The Coffee Shop, 6:00, Humboldt
Steve Hopper & Richard Provenico, Freddy T’s Dining Room, 6:00, Counce
Tumbleweed, Community Center, 7:00, Reagan
Frankie Marlar, Freddy T’s Rooftop, 7:00, Counce
Double Edge, Main Street Country, 7:00, Humboldt
Twitty & Lynn, Williams Auditorium, 7:15, Henderson
James Greer Band, VFW Airways, 7:30, Jackson
Back to Eden, Redbone’s, 8:00, Jackson
Herz, Parkstone Grille, 8:00, Jackson
Kelso Mojo, Pickwick Sports Bar, 8:00, Pickwick
The Trace Band, Blues Landing, 8:00, Buchanan
Kimberlie Helton Band, Elk’s Lodge, 8:00, Trenton
Cody Criswell, Mojo’s, 8:00, Dyersburg
Jagged Axe Mafia, Pine Ridge Club, 9:00, Medon
Superchief, Slick’s Place, 9:00, Halls
Fault Line 155, Tapp’d, 9:00, Dyersburg
Double Shot Band, Slide & Ride Rodeo, 9:00, Jackson
Stumpwater, Fur Ball @ Jackson Country Club, 9:00, Jackson
Music by KOTA, The Tap, 9:00, Jackson
Will Burton Band, The Downtown Tavern, 9:00, Jackson
The Hunt Pearson Band, Hawk’s Nest, 10:00, Martin
SUNDAY
Union University’s Night of Worship, Englewood Baptist Church, 6:00, Jackson
MONDAY
Jack Endelouz & Damian Boggy, Sam Bryant’s Distillery, Jackson
TUESDAY
Tyler Goodson, Doe’s Eat Place, 6:00, Jackson
James Hayden Nichols (Open Mic), The Tap, 9:00, Jackson
WEDNESDAY
Piano Music by Steve Short, The Blacksmith, 4:00, Jackson
Tyler Goodson, Hub City Deli, 6:00, Jackson
Trouble in Mind, The Downtown Tavern, 7:00, Jackson
Colton Flanagan, Parkstone Grille, 7:00, Jackson
Hunter Cross, (open mic), Cody’s, 8:00, Jackson

Time

March 10 (Thursday) - 16 (Wednesday)

X
X